Rich in lauric acid with an extraordinary power of penetration without leaving greasiness. It is a very soft butter in the form of oil.
Rich in lipids and phenols. Restorative action on the structure of the skin thanks to its high content of essential fatty acids, anti-inflammatory activity ideal for sensitive or irritated skin.
It contains up to 22% of palmitoleic acid. It presents an unusually high resistance to rancidity and is very stable to oxidation. Obtained by Cold-pressing it is a good substitute for synthetic mineral oils. Excellent cosmetic, nourishing, soothingand moisturizing properties, as well as having anti-free radical, anti-aging effects ,it is an ideal vehicle for the penetration of other natural ingredients. It features high compatibility with human skin sebum. Ideal for the treatment of scars, stretch marks and cracks in delicate skin, baby massage, hair treatments, anti-aging , sunscreens, aromatherapy and decorative products.
Rich in sesquiterpene lactones which provide anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial activity. Also known for its inhibiting activity of cell mitosis, and it is highly recommended for hair growth retardant products and as a restorer of the skin barrier function due to its high content of essential fatty acids.
In the Fucus are found lipids such as fatty acids, neutral lipids, glycolipids and phospholipids, tocopherols and carotenoids which provide an antioxidant that prevents aging, protects the hair color and provides photoprotectionas well as an action on subcutaneous fat clusters.
Rich in flavonoids, polyphenolic acids, phytosterols and other active ingredients. Phytosterols provide a powerful anti-inflammatory action that makes this a good anti-irritant as well as a remedial action on the skin barrier function. Due to its vitamin E it is a good antioxidant which prevents aging.
It contains a large percentage of saturated fatty , monounsaturated, polyunsaturated acids, vitamins A and E, minerals and secondary components belonging to the unsaponifiable fraction. It has anti-aging antioxidant and a. restorative actions on the skin barrier function and photoprotection as well as protecting hair colour.. On the hair it has an conditioning action and reduces hair-loss and has a powerful antimicrobial and antibacterial action.
High in essential oil it provides an antimicrobial action and increases microcirculation. due to the content of essential fatty acids it provides a restorative action on the skin barrier function.
Very rich in saturated fatty acids. It features protective and restorative action on the hair. Moisturizing effect also has an inhibitory activity on dermatophytes which is why it is ideal for purifying products and antifungal action.
This is one of the oils with the higherst antiseptic and antimicrobial capacities. It has a menthol smell and a pleasant cooling sensation Ideal for toners, cleansers, soaps...
A golden color and light the nut, is not only an oil but also a selection of esters which act as a moisturizer and emollient improving flexibility and elasticity of the skin. It contains natural tocopherols which reduce oxidation and rancidness caused by peroxidation.
It has a high content of polyunsaturated essential fatty acids: linoleic and linolenic. At the same time it contains derivatives of retinol and carotenoids, flavonoids and vitamin C. Besides being a powerful moisturizer, this oil regenerates and nourishes the skin, prevents and corrects photodamage and redistributes pigmentation while eliminating blemishes produced by the sun. For the body it is effective at removing stretch marks. The extraction process is by cold pressing of seeds of Origin organic, therefore this oil is 100% Organic.
A high performance moisturizer which has the characteristic that it spreads easily and is absorbed quickly by the skin. THE combination of these properties, together with the fact that the avocado is rich in vitamins A, B, D and E, makes it ideal for massage, cosmetics and sunscreen applications.
It has a high fatty acid content, which helps reduce transepidermal water loss (TEWL). It provides the skin with four of the most important fatty acids LA, GLA, LNA, SDA. High capacity moisturizer without leaving a greasy sensation . Ideal for lotions, sun and body creams.
It contains a 1:1 ratio between saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, besides being a source of natural antioxidants such as tocopherols, tocotrienols and carotenes. It has a high concentration of oleic acid which. deeply nourishes and softens the skin and relieves scaling of the skin. It is a perfect conditioner for all hair types.
Used as a massage oil for its excellent emollientit is a good vehicle for any oil based treatment. It is an excellent substitute for petroleum oils. It has low a comedogenic capacity.
It contains a high proportion of protein. Due to its composition of fatty acids it can be used as an emollient agent or as a natural source of polyunsaturated fatty acids. Among these is linoleic acid, especially suited for treating dry skin. It contains vitamin E and it is a good antioxidant.
Monoi means holy oil.It is very rich in aromatic compounds and esters. It is also rich in methyl salicylate, a skin softener agent. It is an emollient that penetrates the skin, hydrates and protects against external aggressions including the sun and wind. Another of its virtues is that it speeds up the tanning process.